?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Bluewolf

To Dream Yet Another Dream

9/30/13 12:47 pm - Anyone out there..........

It's been awhile since I've been on here. I wonder how many people I know are still using this blog. I use to love coming on here and reading about how every ones day went or what was new.

Hope to see a few friendly faces pop up with this comment....

Cheers!!

^__^

Blue...as always..

2/6/10 08:13 am - An Old Slabber Will Be Truly Missed...........

I usually try to drop in here to see how you all are doing. I see some have married, some have had children and you all have grown up so well.
On a sad note... We have lost of of the true Slabbers of all time... Astral Savage passed away. He was one who always said hello, always was there for support, guidance...and can't leave out the perviness. He made the Slabs fun with his little green dragon.

http://koin.mem.com/ContentDisplay.aspx?ID=17972346

An Astral Palace Quote:

D4V3: errr
D4V3: fuck
Astral Savage:
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<lol [...] dave.>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

I usually try to drop in here to see how you all are doing. I see some have married, some have had children and you all have grown up so well.
On a sad note... We have lost of of the true Slabbers of all time... Astral Savage passed away. He was one who always said hello, always was there for support, guidance...and can't leave out the perviness. He made the Slabs fun with his little green dragon.

http://koin.mem.com/ContentDisplay.aspx?ID=17972346

An Astral Palace Quote:

D4V3: errr
D4V3: fuck
Astral Savage: <lol at Dave.>
D4V3: that thick one
D4V3: in the ear
Astral Savage: Aural sex?
D4V3: :D
Astral Savage: :Didn't hear that coming.
D4V3: hahaha >.<
D4V3: them's some good vibrations ;D


Awesome....his quick wit will be missed........

12/5/09 06:00 pm - just me

Well its certainly been ages since I posted in here. Its even been longer since I dropped in to Palace. Last time I went there, there was no one, I mean not a SINGLE person there. Not even the sleeperz! lol Wowzerz!

Hope you are all doing good. I sure miss my lil girls alot. Not sure how many are still posting on here. Miss all of you!!

Be well, take care and keep smiling!!

Bluewolf

^_^

10/30/08 08:05 pm - Happy Halloween ! ! ! !


A cabbie picks up a Nun. She gets into the cab, and notices that the VERY handsome cab driver won't stop staring at her.

She asks him why he is staring.  He replies: 'I have a question to ask, but I don't want to offend you.'

She answers, ' My son, you cannot offend me.  When you're as old as I am and have been a nun as long as I have, you get a chance to see and hear just about everything.  I'm sure that there's nothing you could say or ask that I would find offensive.'

'Well, I've always had a fantasy to have a nun kiss me.'

She responds, 'Well, let's see what we can do about that:  #1, you have to be single and #2, you must be Catholic.'

The cab driver is very excited and says, 'Yes, I'm single and Catholic!'

'OK' the nun says.  'Pull into the next alley.'

The nun fulfills his fantasy with a kiss that would make a hooker blush.

But when they get back on the road, the cab driver starts laughing his head off.

'My dear child,' said the nun, 'Why are you  laughing?'

'Forgive me but I've sinned.  I lied and I must confess; I'm married and I'm Jewish.'

The nun says, 'That's OK.  My name is Kevin and I'm going to a Halloween party.'


HAPPY HALLOWEEN ! ! 

10/30/08 07:58 pm - hahahaha

     

    MENOPAUSE JEWELRY
 
My husband, being unhappy with my mood swings,
bought me a mood ring the other day so he would be
able to monitor my moods.

We've discovered that when I'm in a good mood, it
turns green and when I'm in a bad mood, it leaves a big fuckin' red 
mark on his forehead.

Maybe next time he'll buy me a diamond.

HAHAHAHAHAHA

9/16/08 07:20 pm - CONCERT !

Tina Turner
Centre Bell Centre, Montreal, QC
Mon, Dec 8, 2008 07:30 PM 
                                                                                  
         



I want to see Tina Turner so badly. She has to be one of the all time greats. Montreal isn't too far. About 8 hour drive, couple of hours by plane...weeks by foot, maybe even months, lol.

The prices are outrageous..CA $150.00 and up to $450.00 for platinum seating.




5/14/08 08:24 pm

4/29/08 07:43 pm - The River is a Risin.....

The river that flows through the city where I live is overflowing, as it does every year at this time. 

http://www.gnb.ca:80/public/Riverwatch/April_25_08/index.htm

Check it out.

^___~

4/8/08 07:25 pm - For The Nights I Can't Remember - Hedley

I see it in the way you would do
When no one else could ever get through
Holding back till I come around
Time and time again you wait for me to comin
And did you really look my way?
Cause no one could've seen this coming
I would never let you down
If I was running backwards in full time 

So I can and I will and you'll see your hero come running
Over and over tonight 

And I do wanna love you
If you see me running back
And I do wanna try
Because if falling for you girl is crazy
Then I'm going out of my mind
So hold back your tears this time 

Me, I'm used to being tired and bloody
But you believed that I could be somebody
You put your world on hold for me
Gave away to follow failure through the fire
I need you to know I will
Believe me girl I'm so tired of running
I just wanna hold your hand
Stare at you like you've got everything I need 

And I can so I will and you'll see your hero come running
Over and over tonight 

And I do wanna love you
If you see me running back
And I do wanna try
Because if falling for you girl is crazy
Then I'm going out of my mind
So hold back your tears this time 

And what if I never said to you I was dynamite
And what if I never told you I'm afraid to cry
What if I never let you down
And said I'm sorry for the nights I can't remember
What if I never said to you I would try

Yeah Yeah Yeah 

And I do wanna love you
(If you see me running back)
And I do wanna try
Because if falling for you girl is crazy
Then I'm going out of my mind
So hold back your tears this time 

Hold back your tears this time

Oh Oh
 


I just looooveeee this song.........

^___~

2/12/08 07:14 pm - Tiki Tack Tombola


YOU ARE A WINNER!!!

You Win 145 Neopoints

plus the following items...

 

WOOOT WOOOOT ! ! ! ! !


^___~

Powered by LiveJournal.com